Start delimiter

Farsi (Persian) translation: علامت مشخصه شروع (فریم)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Start delimiter
Farsi (Persian) translation:علامت مشخصه شروع (فریم)
Entered by: Partoo Linguist

20:20 Oct 26, 2010
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware / Video capturing
English term or phrase: Start delimiter
Start delimiter (frames)
Partoo Linguist
علامت مشخصه شروع (فریم)
Explanation:
علامت مشخصه شروع (فریم)
Selected response from:

Ali Ramezani
Malaysia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1علامت مشخصه شروع (فریم)
Ali Ramezani
5 +1نماد/علامت ابتدای / آغاز فریم
Reza Ebrahimi
5حائل شروع
Mohammad Mostajaboddavati
5مشخص کننده ابتدای فریم
Hossein Abbasi Mohaghegh


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
start delimiter
علامت مشخصه شروع (فریم)


Explanation:
علامت مشخصه شروع (فریم)

Ali Ramezani
Malaysia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Armineh Johannes: armineh johannes
6 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
start delimiter
نماد/علامت ابتدای / آغاز فریم


Explanation:
نماد/علامت ابتدای / آغاز فریم

Reza Ebrahimi
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Azadeh Naji
21 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
start delimiter
مشخص کننده ابتدای فریم


Explanation:


Hossein Abbasi Mohaghegh
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
start delimiter
حائل شروع


Explanation:
حائل شروع

Mohammad Mostajaboddavati
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search