Digital Tablet

Farsi (Persian) translation: تبلت دیجیتال

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Digital Tablet
Farsi (Persian) translation:تبلت دیجیتال
Entered by: Partoo Linguist

22:39 Oct 29, 2010
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware / General
English term or phrase: Digital Tablet
Computer device
Partoo Linguist
تبلت دیجیتال
Explanation:
تبلت دیجیتال
http://samanehkochoolo.blogfa.com/post-342.aspx
صفحه ای لمسی در اندازه های مختلف که اغلب، طراحان گرافیست و نقاشان به جای طراحی روی بوم با ااستفاده از قلم نوری روی این صفحه لمسی نقاشی و طراحی دیجیتال می کشند
Selected response from:

Ali Ramezani
Malaysia
Grading comment
thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6تبلت دیجیتال
Ali Ramezani
5 +1تبلت دیجیتالی
Ebrahim Golavar
5صفحه دیجیتال
Azadeh Naji


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
digital tablet
تبلت دیجیتال


Explanation:
تبلت دیجیتال
http://samanehkochoolo.blogfa.com/post-342.aspx
صفحه ای لمسی در اندازه های مختلف که اغلب، طراحان گرافیست و نقاشان به جای طراحی روی بوم با ااستفاده از قلم نوری روی این صفحه لمسی نقاشی و طراحی دیجیتال می کشند

Ali Ramezani
Malaysia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Reza Ebrahimi
11 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Mahmoud Akbari
3 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Salman Rostami
7 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Ali Beikian
8 hrs

agree  Farzad Akmali
8 hrs

agree  Reza Rostamzadeh Khosroshahi
15 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
digital tablet
تبلت دیجیتالی


Explanation:
.

Ebrahim Golavar
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Reza Ebrahimi
10 mins

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
digital tablet
صفحه دیجیتال


Explanation:
It 's better we use Farsi words instead of transliterate of them.

Azadeh Naji
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search