Stub

Farsi (Persian) translation: شبکه های پایانی

22:26 Nov 1, 2010
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware / General
English term or phrase: Stub
REGEDTXX.EXE is simply a stub that invokes REGEDIT.EXE
Partoo Linguist
Farsi (Persian) translation:شبکه های پایانی
Explanation:
شبکه های پایانی
Selected response from:

Ali Ramezani
Malaysia
Grading comment
thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1شبکه های پایانی
Ali Ramezani
5ساختگی/مجازی/نمونه/عنصر جانشین
Azadeh Naji
5ته سوش / ریشه / کنده
Komeil Zamani Babgohari
4استاب
Reza Ebrahimi


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stub
استاب


Explanation:


Reza Ebrahimi
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
stub
ته سوش / ریشه / کنده


Explanation:
.

Komeil Zamani Babgohari
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
stub
شبکه های پایانی


Explanation:
شبکه های پایانی


Ali Ramezani
Malaysia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Reza Ebrahimi: exactly!
13 hrs
  -> Thanks!

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
stub
ساختگی/مجازی/نمونه/عنصر جانشین


Explanation:
.

Azadeh Naji
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search