where the emphasis is likely to change for products

Farsi (Persian) translation: احتمالاً تغییر اولویت‌بندی برای محصولات در چه زمینه‌هایی رخ می‌دهد

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:where the emphasis is likely to change for products
Farsi (Persian) translation:احتمالاً تغییر اولویت‌بندی برای محصولات در چه زمینه‌هایی رخ می‌دهد
Entered by: Marzieh Izadi

05:01 Sep 13, 2020
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware
English term or phrase: where the emphasis is likely to change for products
Hello,
How would you translate "where the emphasis is likely to change for products" in the following text?
It's still early for significant changes to the hardware we are using to show up. However, I think we can make some determinations about where the emphasis is likely to change for products in 2022.
kiarash88
Iran
احتمالاً تغییر اولویت‌بندی برای محصولات در چه زمینه‌هایی رخ می‌دهد
Explanation:
یعنی در تولید محصولات در سال 2022 چه ویژگیها یا قابلیتهایی ممکن است از اهمیت بیشتری برخوردار باشند
Selected response from:

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2می‌توانیم تغییر احتمالی اولویت‌های محصولات را در ۲۰۲۰ مشخص کنیم.
Fatemeh Khansalar
5 +2احتمالاً تغییر اولویت‌بندی برای محصولات در چه زمینه‌هایی رخ می‌دهد
Marzieh Izadi
5 +2جایی که احتمالاً نقطه عطف تغییر برای محصولات است
Amir Akbarpour Reihani
5 +1نگاه‌ها به سمت چه تغییراتی معطوف خواهد شد
Omid Shabani


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
جایی که احتمالاً نقطه عطف تغییر برای محصولات است


Explanation:
برای تغییرات قابل توجه در سخت افزاری که جهت ابراز وجود استفاده می کنیم هنوز زود است. با این حال فکر می کنم که می توانیم در مورد جایی که احتمالاً نقطه عطف تغییر برای محصولات در سال 2022 است برخی تصمیم گیری ها را انجام دهیم.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 mins (2020-09-13 05:47:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

با عرض پوزش ترجمه صحیح تر

برای تغییرات قابل توجه در سخت افزاری که جهت ابراز وجود استفاده می کنیم هنوز زود است. با این حال فکر می کنم در سال 2022 می توانیم در مورد جایی که احتمالاً نقطه عطف تغییر برای محصولات است برخی تصمیم گیری ها را انجام دهیم.


Amir Akbarpour Reihani
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sina Salehi
2 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  sajad neisi
3 hrs
  -> Thank you!

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
احتمالاً تغییر اولویت‌بندی برای محصولات در چه زمینه‌هایی رخ می‌دهد


Explanation:
یعنی در تولید محصولات در سال 2022 چه ویژگیها یا قابلیتهایی ممکن است از اهمیت بیشتری برخوردار باشند

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sajad neisi
14 hrs
  -> Thank You!

agree  Sophie Meis
5 days
  -> Thank You!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
نگاه‌ها به سمت چه تغییراتی معطوف خواهد شد


Explanation:
با‌این‌حال، فکر می‌کنم می‌توان مشخص کرد که در رابطه با محصولات سال ۲۰۲۲، احتمالا نگاه‌ها به سمت چه تغییراتی معطوف خواهد شد.

Omid Shabani
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sina Salehi
14 mins
  -> Thanks!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
می‌توانیم تغییر احتمالی اولویت‌های محصولات را در ۲۰۲۰ مشخص کنیم.


Explanation:
emphasis can be seen as اهمیت، تأکید، قوت و اولویت

Fatemeh Khansalar
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zeynab Tajik: Your suggestion sounds good to me. Just the number should have been 2022.
17 mins
  -> Thanks for your comment and correction. very appreciated.

agree  Sina Salehi
11 hrs
  -> Thank you!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search