fitness

Farsi (Persian) translation: تناسب

08:02 Sep 29, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Computers: Software / other
English term or phrase: fitness
The goal of this clustering algorithm is to search for the best center to minimize the distance between the center of the cluster and its points.Our objective function is, thus, the same as (3) and its result is the degree of fitness. After calculating the degree of fitness, we use (4) to assign each point to a suitable cluster. A better degree of fitness represents a good quality cuckoo solution.
Rez1 Dpr
Farsi (Persian) translation:تناسب
Explanation:
I think "degree of fitness" here can be translated to "درجه تناسب" or "میزان تناسب". Kindly have a look at the articles below:

http://jedu.miau.ac.ir/article_2972.html

ارائه یک مدل تصمیم‌گیری چند معیاره با استفاده از انتگرال ساجنو، نظریه‌ی بازی‌ها و الگوریتم رقابت استعماری برای ارزیابی درجه تناسب اراضی برای تاسیس نیروگاه ...
jgst.issge.ir/browse.php?a_id=317&sid=1&slc_lang=fa
Selected response from:

Mohammad Ghaffari
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1تناسب
Mohammad Ghaffari
4انطباق
Marjaneh Koohyar
4برازش
Ehsan Mirzaei


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
تناسب


Explanation:
I think "degree of fitness" here can be translated to "درجه تناسب" or "میزان تناسب". Kindly have a look at the articles below:

http://jedu.miau.ac.ir/article_2972.html

ارائه یک مدل تصمیم‌گیری چند معیاره با استفاده از انتگرال ساجنو، نظریه‌ی بازی‌ها و الگوریتم رقابت استعماری برای ارزیابی درجه تناسب اراضی برای تاسیس نیروگاه ...
jgst.issge.ir/browse.php?a_id=317&sid=1&slc_lang=fa


Mohammad Ghaffari
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adeleh Mirzaee
23 hrs
  -> Thank you, Ms. Mirzaee!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
برازش


Explanation:
As you can check it on here:
https://fa.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/برازش_منحنی

Ehsan Mirzaei
United Arab Emirates
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

1 day 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
انطباق


Explanation:
انطباق

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search