Encourage a healthy play routine

Farsi (Persian) translation: ترویج/تشویق عادت سالم بازی

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Encourage a healthy play routine
Farsi (Persian) translation:ترویج/تشویق عادت سالم بازی
Entered by: Zeynab Tajik

18:16 Oct 12, 2020
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: Encourage a healthy play routine
Hello,
How would you translate 'encourage a healthy play routine' in the following text?

The app provides between three and five new pieces of content every day that’s free for users. Upgrading to the $9.99 monthly membership (or $59.99 annually) gets you access to the app’s entire catalog of activities whenever you want them. You can, however, experience everything the app has to offer without paying—if you come back every day. According to Russo Johnson, that’s to encourage a healthy play routine, as well as make it accessible to lower-income families who may feel particularly crunched under the weight of parenting during the pandemic.
kiarash88
Iran
ترویج/تشویق عادت سالم بازی
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Zeynab Tajik
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7ترویج/تشویق عادت سالم بازی
Zeynab Tajik
5ترویج یک سرگرمی سالم به صورت روزمره
Hossein Moradi
5به منظور تقویت عادت سالم سرگرمی
Amirreza Rahimbakhsh


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
encourage a healthy play routine
ترویج/تشویق عادت سالم بازی


Explanation:
.

Zeynab Tajik
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amirreza Rahimbakhsh
0 min
  -> Thank you!

agree  Marzieh Izadi
6 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Sina Salehi
17 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  sajad neisi
1 hr

agree  Amin Zanganehinaloo
2 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Mohammad Qotbzadeh
2 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Ali Sharifi
5 hrs
  -> Thank you!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
encourage a healthy play routine
به منظور تقویت عادت سالم سرگرمی


Explanation:
-

Amirreza Rahimbakhsh
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ترویج یک سرگرمی سالم به صورت روزمره


Explanation:
/

Hossein Moradi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search