integrate

Farsi (Persian) translation: یکپارچه کردن

19:32 Oct 12, 2020
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: integrate
Hello,
How would you translate the 1st 'integrate' in the following text?
Other activities focus more on content creation--they [integrate] the phone's cameras and touchscreen allowing them to take pictures and make drawings. This kind of learning may take more of a bit during COVID-19 as it can be more difficult to integrate into remote learning curriculum.
kiarash88
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:یکپارچه کردن
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Amirreza Rahimbakhsh
Iran
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6یکپارچه کردن
Amirreza Rahimbakhsh
5 +4ادغام کردن
Mokhtar Jamalpur
5منسجم کردن/انسجام دادن
Ali Sharifi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
یکپارچه کردن


Explanation:
-

Amirreza Rahimbakhsh
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amir Akbarpour Reihani
1 min
  -> Thanks a lot!

agree  Zeynab Tajik
1 min
  -> Thanks a lot

agree  Sina Salehi
2 mins
  -> Thanks a lot!

agree  Marzieh Izadi
3 mins
  ->  Thanks a lot

agree  Amin Zanganehinaloo
1 hr
  -> Thanks a lot

agree  Hossein Moradi
8 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ادغام کردن


Explanation:
صفحه ی نمایش لمسی و دوربین گوشی را با هم. ادغام /هماهنگ / همسان میکنند.

Mokhtar Jamalpur
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sina Salehi
10 mins

agree  Amin Zanganehinaloo
1 hr

agree  Hossein Moradi
8 hrs

agree  Sophie Meis
22 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
منسجم کردن/انسجام دادن


Explanation:
منسجم کردن/انسجام دادن

Ali Sharifi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search