working knowledge

Farsi (Persian) translation: دانش حاصل از کار/تجربه

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:working knowledge
Farsi (Persian) translation:دانش حاصل از کار/تجربه
Entered by: hersh

08:36 Feb 22, 2012
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: working knowledge
‎." Once enough of these rules have been compiled into a rule base, the current working knowledge ‎will be evaluated against the rule base by chaining rules together until a conclusion is reached‎
hersh
دانش حاصل از کار/تجربه
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Amanollah Zawari
United States
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5دانش حاصل از کار/تجربه
Amanollah Zawari
5دانش عملگرا/تجربه گرا
Farzad Akmali
4 +1دانش عملی
Mahmoud Akbari


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
دانش عملی


Explanation:


Mahmoud Akbari
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 76

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ekhlas
7 hrs
  -> thanks

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
دانش حاصل از کار/تجربه


Explanation:


Amanollah Zawari
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmad Kabiri
4 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Reza Ebrahimi
8 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Azadeh Naji
47 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Ramak Milani
5 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Mohammad Ali Omrani
13 hrs
  -> Thank you!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
دانش عملگرا/تجربه گرا


Explanation:


Farzad Akmali
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search