weighted election probabilities

Farsi (Persian) translation: احتمالات انتخاب وزن دار

16:26 May 1, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Computers: Systems, Networks / شبکه های حسگر بی سیم
English term or phrase: weighted election probabilities
For stability and improved lifetime of the network energy
efficient routing plays a great importance. Usually these
energy efficient algorithms are designed for homogenous
networks in which the energy of the nodes is equally
distributed. Adapting these methods in a heterogeneous energy
nodes environment has a remarkable improvement. Energy
efficient heterogeneous clustering scheme is proposed in [7] in
which selection of cluster head is based on its residual energy
based on weighted election probabilities of each node. This
protocol has an added benefit in easy deployment [8][9].
teimoor bahrami
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:احتمالات انتخاب وزن دار
Explanation:
در علوم کامپیوتر این گونه ترجمه می شود
Selected response from:

Mehran Borzoufard
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1احتمالات انتخاب وزن دار
Mehran Borzoufard
2 +1احتمالات موزون انتخاب / احتمالات انتخاب وزنی
Samaneh Samiee


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
احتمالات موزون انتخاب / احتمالات انتخاب وزنی


Explanation:


Samaneh Samiee
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zoha karimi
2 days 10 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
احتمالات انتخاب وزن دار


Explanation:
در علوم کامپیوتر این گونه ترجمه می شود

Mehran Borzoufard
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maliheh Keshmiri
38 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search