PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

cyber-physical applications

Farsi (Persian) translation: برنامه های کاربردی/اپلیکیشن های فیزیکی-سایبری

21:20 Feb 28, 2020
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: cyber-physical applications
Closing feedback loops fast and over long distances is key to emerging cyber-physical applications; for example, robot motion control and swarm coordination require update intervals of tens of milliseconds.
Mhsn Boroumand
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:برنامه های کاربردی/اپلیکیشن های فیزیکی-سایبری
Explanation:
https://fa.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/سیستم_فیزیکی-سایبری
Selected response from:

Sina Salehi
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5برنامه های فیزیکی-سایبری
Marzieh Izadi
5برنامه های کاربردی/اپلیکیشن های فیزیکی-سایبری
Sina Salehi
5کاربردهای سایبر-فیزیکی/فیزیکی سایبری
Hamidreza Ghobadi Rad


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
کاربردهای سایبر-فیزیکی/فیزیکی سایبری


Explanation:
.

Hamidreza Ghobadi Rad
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
برنامه های کاربردی/اپلیکیشن های فیزیکی-سایبری


Explanation:
https://fa.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/سیستم_فیزیکی-سایبری

Sina Salehi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 20

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
برنامه های فیزیکی-سایبری


Explanation:
.

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search