PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

distributed wireless system design

Farsi (Persian) translation: طراحی سیستم وایرلس توزیعی/توزیع‌شده

22:47 Feb 29, 2020
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: distributed wireless system design
Practical solutions with stability guarantees for fast process dynamics (i.e., update intervals of tens of milliseconds as typical of, e.g., mechanical systems) exist, but these are only applicable to single-hop networks and therefore lack the flexibility required by future CPS applications. None of these solutions considers mode changes and, indeed, there exists no distributed wireless system design with support for mode changes to date.
Mhsn Boroumand
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:طراحی سیستم وایرلس توزیعی/توزیع‌شده
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Mohammad Ali Omrani
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5طراحی سیستم توزیع شده ی بیسیم
esmaeel balaghi
5طراحی سیستم توزیع بی سیم
Marzieh Izadi
5سیستم/سامانه توزیع شده وایرلس/بی سیم
Hamidreza Ghobadi Rad
5طرح سیستم بی سیم توزیع شده ای وجود ندارد
Ali Sharifi
5طراحی سیستم وایرلس توزیعی/توزیع‌شده
Mohammad Ali Omrani
5طرح توزیعی سامانه /سیستم بی سیم
Sina Salehi
4طراحی سیستم توزیع وایرلس
Mohammad Rostami


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
سیستم/سامانه توزیع شده وایرلس/بی سیم


Explanation:
.

Hamidreza Ghobadi Rad
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
طرح توزیعی سامانه /سیستم بی سیم


Explanation:
http://barsadic.com/W?eid=45129

Sina Salehi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 20

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
طراحی سیستم وایرلس توزیعی/توزیع‌شده


Explanation:


Mohammad Ali Omrani
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 28

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
طرح سیستم بی سیم توزیع شده ای وجود ندارد


Explanation:

طرح سیستم بی سیم توزیع شده ای وجود ندارد

Ali Sharifi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
طراحی سیستم توزیع شده ی بیسیم


Explanation:
.

esmaeel balaghi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
طراحی سیستم توزیع وایرلس


Explanation:
.

Mohammad Rostami
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
طراحی سیستم توزیع بی سیم


Explanation:
distributed wireless system
سیستم توزیع بیسیم
design
طراحی

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search