Crash-test

Farsi (Persian) translation: مقاوم در برابر تخریب

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Crash-tested
Farsi (Persian) translation:مقاوم در برابر تخریب
Entered by: Mohsen Askary

18:40 Dec 22, 2016
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / The subject is about fiber reinforced polymer deck panels
English term or phrase: Crash-test
The respondent from Texas DOT indicated the lack of crash-
tested railing attachments for FRP bridge deck panels as a hin-
drance to their application.
Ehsan Mirzaei
United Arab Emirates
مقاوم در برابر تخریب
Explanation:
مقاوم در برابر از هم پاشیدگی
Selected response from:

Mohsen Askary
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5مقاوم در برابر تخریب
Mohsen Askary
4ضربه/ فشار تعمدی در شرایط کنترل شده
Mehran Borzoufard
4تست تصادف/ضربه
Persian Translation


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
crash-test
تست تصادف/ضربه


Explanation:
تست تصادف/ضربه

Persian Translation
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
crash-tested
مقاوم در برابر تخریب


Explanation:
مقاوم در برابر از هم پاشیدگی

Mohsen Askary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
crash-test
ضربه/ فشار تعمدی در شرایط کنترل شده


Explanation:


Mehran Borzoufard
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search