Bulk density by pedotransfer functions

Farsi (Persian) translation: تراکم توده ای

06:24 Nov 17, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Science - Construction / Civil Engineering / General
English term or phrase: Bulk density by pedotransfer functions
Bulk density was estimated by pedotransfer functions. the other parameters were only calculated using the previously mentioned predictions, the soil density was also below the intended level.
zoha karimi
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:تراکم توده ای
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1تراکم توده ای
Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
5چگالی توده به‌واسطه‌ی توابع انتقالی براورد شد
Sajad Mousavi
5چگالی توده خاک توسط توابع پدوترانسفر برآورد میشود
Adeleh Mirzaee


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bulk density by pedotransfer functions
تراکم توده ای


Explanation:
..

Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SeyedSina MirArabshahi: چگالی بالک یا چگالی توده ای هم میگن
4 mins

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bulk density by pedotransfer functions
چگالی توده خاک توسط توابع پدوترانسفر برآورد میشود


Explanation:
https://ganj-old.irandoc.ac.ir/dashboard?page=5&q=رطوبت خاک&...

Adeleh Mirzaee
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bulk density by pedotransfer functions
چگالی توده به‌واسطه‌ی توابع انتقالی براورد شد


Explanation:
Bulk density: چگالی توده https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/چگالی_توده

pedotransfer functions: چگالی توده
1- http://idser.areeo.ac.ir/article_102328.html
2- https://thesis2.ut.ac.ir/thesis/UTCatalog/UTThesis/Forms/The...
3- https://jsw.um.ac.ir/index.php/jsw/article/view/31522
4-http://asr.urmia.ac.ir/article_20071.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2018-11-17 18:59:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

:تصحیح می‌کنم
pedotransfer functions: توابع انتقالی

Sajad Mousavi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search