regulatory

Farsi (Persian) translation: قانونی

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:regulatory
Farsi (Persian) translation:قانونی

15:26 Feb 11, 2012
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: regulatory
having the power to control an area of business or industry
مسعود زارع
قانونی
Explanation:
it refers to rules.the rules put everything in order
Selected response from:

modestproud
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5قانونی
modestproud
5تنظیم کننده
Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
5تنظیم مقررات/ایجاد کننده نظم/نظم دهنده
Reza Ebrahimi
5اداره تنظیم مقررات
Mahmoud Akbari


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
اداره تنظیم مقررات


Explanation:


Mahmoud Akbari
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: با سلام خدمت دوست ارجمندم فک کنم مقرراتی درسترین گزینه باشه


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تنظیم مقررات/ایجاد کننده نظم/نظم دهنده


Explanation:


Reza Ebrahimi
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: با سلام و سپاس


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تنظیم کننده


Explanation:
تنظیم کننده

Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: با سلام خدمت استاد ارجمند پاسخ شما به سئوال بنده نزدیکترین گزینه بود البته مقرراتی هم فک می کنم درست باشه


1 day 22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
قانونی


Explanation:
it refers to rules.the rules put everything in order

modestproud
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search