Outcome objectives

Farsi (Persian) translation: نتایج هدف؛ اهداف نتیجه

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Outcome objectives
Farsi (Persian) translation:نتایج هدف؛ اهداف نتیجه
Entered by: Hossein Emami

05:27 Jan 14, 2017
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Economics
English term or phrase: Outcome objectives
Outcome objectives generally are split up into three categories: (i) improvements in .
health, nutrition or economic status: (ii) behavioural change (e.g. increased intake of i
iodized salt): (iii) change in some qualitative value (e.g. increased opportunity for partie- 1
ipation in education sessions, reduction in social inequality).
shima90
نتایج هدف؛ اهداف نتیجه
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Hossein Emami
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2نتایج هدف؛ اهداف نتیجه
Hossein Emami
5اهداف نتیجه
Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
outcome objectives
نتایج هدف؛ اهداف نتیجه


Explanation:


Hossein Emami
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohammad Reza Rahimi: اهداف نتیجه
2 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Ehsan Mirzaei
7 hrs
  -> Thank you!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
outcome objectives
اهداف نتیجه


Explanation:
اهداف نتیجه

Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search