rebound economics

Farsi (Persian) translation: اقتصاد بازگشت پذیر/برگشت پذیر

15:55 Feb 16, 2017
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Economics
English term or phrase: rebound economics
At this point in the development of the field of rebound eco-
nomics, practical considerations dictate that economists seeking to
measure or use such a production function limit themselves to a
less general formulation. A practical approach is to confine the
analysis by means of two key assumptions.
shima90
Farsi (Persian) translation:اقتصاد بازگشت پذیر/برگشت پذیر
Explanation:
اقتصاد بازگشت پذیر/برگشت پذیر
Selected response from:

Mahmood Movassaghi
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5اثر بازگشتی در اقتصاد- لینک ها
Morad Seif
4اقتصاد بازگشت پذیر/برگشت پذیر
Mahmood Movassaghi


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
اقتصاد بازگشت پذیر/برگشت پذیر


Explanation:
اقتصاد بازگشت پذیر/برگشت پذیر

Mahmood Movassaghi
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in DariDari
PRO pts in category: 8

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
اثر بازگشتی در اقتصاد- لینک ها


Explanation:
http://journals.atu.ac.ir/article_560_134.html
http://icmstudy.ir/tag/rebound-effect/

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search