turnover

Farsi (Persian) translation: میزان جایگزینی کارکنان

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:turnover
Farsi (Persian) translation:میزان جایگزینی کارکنان
Entered by: Hossein Emami

05:10 Feb 21, 2017
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Economics
English term or phrase: turnover
Specifically, the purpose of this study was to begin to address
the general lack of research on volunteer intentions to quit by
examining the extent to which the fit between volunteers and
their organization influenced their intentions to quit through the
mechanism of burnout. A second objective of this study was to
explore whether volunteer spirituality attenuated the relationships
between fit and burnout and burnout and turnover intentions, with
spirituality defined as “the individual’s perception of the transcendent
in daily life”
shima90
میزان جایگزینی کارکنان
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Hossein Emami
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5میزان جایگزینی کارکنان
Hossein Emami
5ترک و جابجایی
Morad Seif
3میزان حجم کار / گردش کار
Samaneh Samiee


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
میزان جایگزینی کارکنان


Explanation:


Hossein Emami
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 36

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ترک و جابجایی


Explanation:
- لطفا به تحقیق انجام شده با همین موضوع در لینک زیر توجه بفرمایید

http://ormr.modares.ac.ir/article_12121_5083.html

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
میزان حجم کار / گردش کار


Explanation:


Samaneh Samiee
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search