futures

Farsi (Persian) translation: معاملات آتی

15:30 Jun 20, 2017
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Economics
English term or phrase: futures
We use daily prices on futures and options (on futures) on Light, Sweet Crude Oil
traded on NYMEX between January 1997 and September 1999. There are both
call and put options with maturities for the next 12 months and 18, 24 and 36
June and December contracts, for several exercise prices.
shima90
Farsi (Persian) translation:معاملات آتی
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Mirhossein
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5معامله ی سهام یا کالا به منظور تحویل در آینده، که همان قرارداد سَلَف یا عقد سَلَف است
Seyedsina Mirarabshahi
5معاملات آتی
Mirhossein
3 +1معاملات سلف
Samaneh Samiee


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
معاملات سلف


Explanation:


Samaneh Samiee
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Seyedsina Mirarabshahi
83 days

1 day 18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
معاملات آتی


Explanation:
.

Mirhossein
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8

83 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
معامله ی سهام یا کالا به منظور تحویل در آینده، که همان قرارداد سَلَف یا عقد سَلَف است


Explanation:
معامله ی سهام یا کالا به منظور تحویل در آینده، که همان قرارداد سَلَف یا عقد سَلَف است که دوستان در بالا گفتن

Seyedsina Mirarabshahi
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search