aggregate price level

Farsi (Persian) translation: سطح کلی قیمت

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:aggregate price level
Farsi (Persian) translation:سطح کلی قیمت
Entered by: Zahra Mazaheri

16:49 Sep 14, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Economics / other
English term or phrase: aggregate price level
Because the effects of lagged money on the current aggregate money stock are completely predictable, no informational confusion is created and the aggregate price level simply adjusts, leaving real money balances unaffected.
Rez1 Dpr
سطح کلی قیمت
Explanation:
The aggregate price level is a measure of the overall level of prices in the economy. To measure the aggregate price level, economists calculate the cost of purchasing a market basket. A price index is the ratio of the current cost of that market basket to the cost in a base year, multiplied by 100.
Selected response from:

Zahra Mazaheri
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1سطح کلی قیمت
Zahra Mazaheri
5سطح هزینه مجموع
Morteza Gholami


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
سطح هزینه مجموع


Explanation:
.

Morteza Gholami
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
سطح کلی قیمت


Explanation:
The aggregate price level is a measure of the overall level of prices in the economy. To measure the aggregate price level, economists calculate the cost of purchasing a market basket. A price index is the ratio of the current cost of that market basket to the cost in a base year, multiplied by 100.


Zahra Mazaheri
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adeleh Mirzaee
17 days
  -> Thank you




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search