rationality assumption

Farsi (Persian) translation: فرض عقلانیت

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: rationality assumption
Farsi (Persian) translation:فرض عقلانیت
Entered by: Elham Sharifi

21:23 Mar 30, 2019
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Economics
English term or phrase: rationality assumption
The rationality assumption is the expectation that individuals will select from a series of choices the one that will maximize utility; this utility is subject to definition and can be based on pure economic profit, social benefit, and a host of other factors.
Rez1 Dpr
فرض عقلانیت
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Elham Sharifi
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2فرض عقلانیت
Elham Sharifi
5 +1فرض معقولیت/انتخاب معقول
Sina Salehi
5فرضیه خردپذیری
Saeed Majidi
5فرضیه عقلایی
Marzieh Izadi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
فرض عقلانیت


Explanation:


Elham Sharifi
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zeynab Tajik
8 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Parviz Rassouli
9 hrs
  -> Thank you!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
فرض معقولیت/انتخاب معقول


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2019-03-30 21:29:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://iranarze.ir/protocols wireless sensor networks game t...
فرضیه ی عقلانیت هم ترجمه شده در لینک بالا

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2019-03-30 21:30:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

به نظرم با توجه به تعریف فرضیه ی انتخاب معقول/بهینه بهتر مفهوم را برساند

Sina Salehi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Akram Mohebbi
15 hrs
  -> Thanks!

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
فرضیه عقلایی


Explanation:
فرضیه (انتظارات) عقلایی

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8

1 day 18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
فرضیه خردپذیری


Explanation:
.

Saeed Majidi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search