Vibrating plate compactors

Farsi (Persian) translation: کوبنده های صفحه لرزنده، کوبنده های ویبراتور صفحه ای

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Vibrating plate compactors
Farsi (Persian) translation:کوبنده های صفحه لرزنده، کوبنده های ویبراتور صفحه ای
Entered by: mohammad rostami

11:39 Nov 7, 2019
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Economics / Compaction
English term or phrase: Vibrating plate compactors
Vibrating plate compactors are used for compaction of coarse soils with 4 to 8% fines. These equipments are used for small areas.
mohammad rostami
کوبنده های صفحه لرزنده، کوبنده های ویبراتور صفحه ای
Explanation:
vibrating-plate
صفحه لرزنده ، ویبراتور صفحه ای
compactors
کوبنده ها

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2019-11-07 13:17:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

کوبنده های صفحه لرزه ای ، کوبنده های صفحه ارتعاشی
Selected response from:

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks for your answer..some times all answers may be correct but you have more peer vetted.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2کوبنده های صفحه لرزنده، کوبنده های ویبراتور صفحه ای
Marzieh Izadi
5 +1کوبنده لرزه ای/ارتعاشی
Sina Salehi
5 -1فشرنده ها ی صفحه لرزان
Ali Sharifi


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vibrating plate compactors
کوبنده لرزه ای/ارتعاشی


Explanation:
https://dictionary.abadis.ir/entofa/v/vibrating-plate-compac...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2019-11-07 11:51:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

کوبنده های لرزه ای

Sina Salehi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bahar khorsandi
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
vibrating plate compactors
کوبنده های صفحه لرزنده، کوبنده های ویبراتور صفحه ای


Explanation:
vibrating-plate
صفحه لرزنده ، ویبراتور صفحه ای
compactors
کوبنده ها

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2019-11-07 13:17:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

کوبنده های صفحه لرزه ای ، کوبنده های صفحه ارتعاشی


    Reference: http://barsadic.com/W?fid=89679
Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks for your answer..some times all answers may be correct but you have more peer vetted.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bahar khorsandi: ya
1 hr
  -> Greatly appreciated, Ms.Khorsandi.

agree  abbass amini
18 hrs
  -> Greatly appreciated, Mr. Amini.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
vibrating plate compactors
فشرنده ها ی صفحه لرزان


Explanation:
فشرنذه هایی که صفحه آنها لرزان است و برای فشردن اسفاتت تازه ریخته شده بکار می رود و لرزش صفحه مداوما اسفالت را فشرده تر می کند

Ali Sharifi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  abbass amini: فشرنده کلمه ای نامتناسب برای استفاده و بکاربردن یک مترجم میباشد
17 hrs
  -> لطفا بگوئید کجای کلمه نامناسب است و چه ربطی به مترجم شما می بینید؟




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search