unacknowledged element

Farsi (Persian) translation: اصول/مبانی تایید نشده

21:47 Nov 24, 2013
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: unacknowledged element
a syllabus that is framed in only one aspect will probably miss the opportunity to develop the unacknowledged elements effectively.
Maryam T (X)
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:اصول/مبانی تایید نشده
Explanation:
اصول/مبانی تایید/پذیرفته نشده
http://www.thefreedictionary.com/unacknowledged
Selected response from:

Mohammad Ali Omrani
Iran
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2اصول/مبانی تایید نشده
Mohammad Ali Omrani
5اصول / مبانی تصریح نشده - قید نشده/ قلمداد نشده/ متذکر نشده
Ramak Milani
4 +1عنصر/جزء نامشخص/تأییدنشده
Ehsan Karimi


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
اصول/مبانی تایید نشده


Explanation:
اصول/مبانی تایید/پذیرفته نشده
http://www.thefreedictionary.com/unacknowledged


Mohammad Ali Omrani
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mina Ahmadi
6 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Fereidoon Keyvani
1 day 1 hr
  -> Thank you!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
عنصر/جزء نامشخص/تأییدنشده


Explanation:


Ehsan Karimi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sanam Shahed-ali
1 day 6 hrs
  -> Thanx Sanam!

2 days 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
اصول / مبانی تصریح نشده - قید نشده/ قلمداد نشده/ متذکر نشده


Explanation:
اصول / مبانی تصریح نشده - اصول / مبانی قید نشده/ قلمداد نشده / متذکر نشده

Ramak Milani
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search