Early learning services

Farsi (Persian) translation: خدمات یادگیری پیش از دبستان؛ خدمات یادگیری اولیه

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Early learning services
Farsi (Persian) translation:خدمات یادگیری پیش از دبستان؛ خدمات یادگیری اولیه
Entered by: Sophie Meis

15:03 Jun 16, 2020
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
COVID-19 - Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: Early learning services
The context does not give a hint at all. So, what's the broadest term that covers all the following terms?
مهدکودک ها
کودکستان ها
خدمات آموزش پیش دبستانی
Sophie Meis
Australia
خدمات یادگیری پیش از دبستان
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Reza Hashemi
Grading comment
Many thanks dear colleagues :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5خدمات یادگیری اولیه
Amin Zanganehinaloo
5 +2خدمات یادگیری پیش از دبستان
Reza Hashemi
4خدمات یادگیری قبل دبستان
sajad neisi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
early learning services
خدمات یادگیری اولیه


Explanation:
-

Amin Zanganehinaloo
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zeynab Tajik
0 min
  -> Thank You!

agree  Alireza Jazini
2 mins
  -> Thank You!

agree  Habibulla Josefi
23 mins
  -> Thank You!

agree  Marzieh Izadi
58 mins
  -> Thank You!

agree  Mohammad Ali Omrani
2 hrs
  -> Thank You!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
early learning services
خدمات یادگیری پیش از دبستان


Explanation:
-

Reza Hashemi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Many thanks dear colleagues :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohammad Ali Omrani
46 mins
  -> Many Thanks!

agree  Narges Ghanbari Velashani: Almost the same as "خدمات آموزش پیش دبستانی"
2 hrs
  -> Many Thanks!

3 days 22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
early learning services
خدمات یادگیری قبل دبستان


Explanation:
(خدمات یادگیری قبل از ورود به دبستان(مهد کودک

sajad neisi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search