Early childhood curriculum

Farsi (Persian) translation: برنامه آموزشی اوایل کودکی

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Early childhood curriculum
Farsi (Persian) translation:برنامه آموزشی اوایل کودکی
Entered by: Sophie Meis

16:14 Jun 16, 2020
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
COVID-19 - Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: Early childhood curriculum
*
Sophie Meis
Australia
برنامه آموزشی اوایل کودکی
Explanation:
برنامه آموزشی اوایل کودکی
Selected response from:

Amin Zanganehinaloo
Belgium
Grading comment
Thank you dear colleagues.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4برنامۀ درسی مخصوص اوایل کودکی
Zeynab Tajik
5 +4برنامه آموزشی اوایل کودکی
Amin Zanganehinaloo
5 +1برنامه درسی پیش از دبستان (اوان کودکی)
Reza Hashemi
5 +1برنامه آموزشی اوايل دوران كودكي
Marzieh Izadi
5برنامه آموزشی در خردسالی
Narges Ghanbari Velashani


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
early childhood curriculum
برنامۀ درسی مخصوص اوایل کودکی


Explanation:
.

Zeynab Tajik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amin Zanganehinaloo
0 min
  -> Thank you!

agree  Sina Salehi
9 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Mohammad Ali Omrani
36 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  sajad neisi
3 days 21 hrs
  -> Thank you!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
early childhood curriculum
برنامه آموزشی اوایل کودکی


Explanation:
برنامه آموزشی اوایل کودکی

Amin Zanganehinaloo
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Thank you dear colleagues.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zeynab Tajik
0 min
  -> Thank You!

agree  Marzieh Izadi
3 mins
  -> Thank You!

agree  Mohammad Ali Omrani
36 mins
  -> Thank You!

agree  sajad neisi
3 days 21 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
early childhood curriculum
برنامه آموزشی اوايل دوران كودكي


Explanation:
.

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohammad Ali Omrani
35 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
early childhood curriculum
برنامه درسی پیش از دبستان (اوان کودکی)


Explanation:
-

Reza Hashemi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohammad Ali Omrani
34 mins
  -> Many Thanks!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
early childhood curriculum
برنامه آموزشی در خردسالی


Explanation:


Narges Ghanbari Velashani
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search