Parenting

Farsi (Persian) translation: فرزندپروری

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Parenting
Farsi (Persian) translation:فرزندپروری
Entered by: Sophie Meis

16:36 Jun 17, 2020
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
COVID-19 - Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: Parenting
Parenting education
Sophie Meis
Australia
فرزندپروری
Explanation:
Parenting education
آموزش فرزندپروری
Selected response from:

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Grading comment
Many thanks dear colleagues :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7آموزش فرزند پروری/تربیت فرزند
Reza Hashemi
5 +4آموزش تربیت فرزند/ دوره آموزشی تربیت فرزند
Younes Mostafaei
5 +2فرزندپروری
Marzieh Izadi
5رفتار با فرزندان
Mokhtar Jamalpur
4آموزش رفتار /تربیت فرزند
sajad neisi
4فرزند بزرگ کردن
Habibulla Josefi


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
parenting
آموزش فرزند پروری/تربیت فرزند


Explanation:
-

Reza Hashemi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zeynab Tajik
22 mins
  -> Many Thanks!

agree  Amin Zanganehinaloo
29 mins
  -> Many Thanks!

agree  Marzieh Izadi
41 mins
  -> Many Thanks!

agree  Sina Salehi
41 mins
  -> Many Thanks!

agree  Narges Ghanbari Velashani
1 hr
  -> Many Thanks!

agree  Ehsan Alipour
11 hrs
  -> Many Thanks!

agree  sajad neisi
2 days 21 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
parenting
آموزش تربیت فرزند/ دوره آموزشی تربیت فرزند


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2020-06-17 16:38:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Also پرورش فرزند

Younes Mostafaei
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alireza Jazini
6 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Zeynab Tajik
22 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Amin Zanganehinaloo
29 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Ehsan Alipour
11 hrs
  -> Thank you!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
رفتار با فرزندان


Explanation:
ترجمه ی دیگر:
پدر یا مادری کردن

Mokhtar Jamalpur
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
فرزند بزرگ کردن


Explanation:
فرزند بزرگ کردن / بچه بزرگ کردن

Habibulla Josefi
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari
PRO pts in category: 4

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
parenting
فرزندپروری


Explanation:
Parenting education
آموزش فرزندپروری


    Reference: http://https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D9%81%D8%B1%D8%B2%D9%8...
Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Many thanks dear colleagues :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zohreh Samimi
6 mins
  -> Thank You!

agree  Ehsan Alipour
10 hrs
  -> Thank You!

2 days 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
parenting
آموزش رفتار /تربیت فرزند


Explanation:
رفتار با فرزندان

sajad neisi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search