life-of-asset

Farsi (Persian) translation: چرخه عمر دارایی

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: life-of-asset
Farsi (Persian) translation:چرخه عمر دارایی
Entered by: Morad Seif

17:11 Mar 19, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: life-of-asset
Each generator becomes an independent supplier regardless of its ownership, selling
electricity under a variety of contractual arrangements with buyers. Term contracts run
for a period of time and cover the generation of electricity for specific times during the
day. They could be for 24 hours a day, 365 days per year for life-of-asset to cover base
demand or, more commonly, contracts focus on day-time demand and may cover a
number of months or years.
shima90
چرخه عمر دارایی
Explanation:
///
Selected response from:

Morad Seif
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5چرخه عمر دارایی
Morad Seif
5میزان کل فعالیت
Mehran Borzoufard


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
میزان کل فعالیت


Explanation:
https://www.accountingcoach.com/blog/what-is-an-assets-usefu...

Mehran Borzoufard
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

1 day 16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
چرخه عمر دارایی


Explanation:
///

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search