mobile robot

Farsi (Persian) translation: ربات متحرک

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mobile robot
Farsi (Persian) translation:ربات متحرک
Entered by: Morad Seif

17:38 Apr 17, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: mobile robot
We have described a path planning method for a
synchro-drive mobile robot equipped with sonar sensor
ring. to recognize the pattern of environment, proposed
wall-following algorithm uses Neural Network
backpropagation training method .
shima90
ربات متحرک
Explanation:
//

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2018-04-17 17:42:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://ketabnak.com/book/4832/سمینار-ربات-های-متحرک-یا-mobil...
Selected response from:

Morad Seif
Iran
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2ربات متحرک
Morad Seif
5 +2روبات متحرک
Seyed Sina Mir Arabshahi


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
روبات متحرک


Explanation:
روبات متحرک

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2018-04-17 17:41:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ربات متحرک

Seyed Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mehran Borzoufard
23 mins
  -> thank you Mehran

agree  Marjaneh Koohyar
17 hrs
  -> thank you

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ربات متحرک


Explanation:
//

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2018-04-17 17:42:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://ketabnak.com/book/4832/سمینار-ربات-های-متحرک-یا-mobil...

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mehran Borzoufard
23 mins
  -> Thank you so much.

agree  Amirreza Rahimbakhsh
12 hrs
  -> Thank you so much.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search