grid-wise

Farsi (Persian) translation: بکارگری شبکه های هوشمند در توربین های بادی

06:00 Dec 10, 2014
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
English term or phrase: grid-wise
grid-wise in wind farm turbines.
R_Esmaili
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:بکارگری شبکه های هوشمند در توربین های بادی
Explanation:
بکارگری شبکه های هوشمند در توربین های بادی

GridWise – A DOE OE program focused on developing information technology to modernize the U.S. electrical grid.
Selected response from:

victormind
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1در محور شبکه/ هم راستا با شبکه/ شبکه-محور
Hesam Janani
5شبكه مانند
Ali Fazel
3بکارگری شبکه های هوشمند در توربین های بادی
victormind


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
شبكه مانند


Explanation:


Ali Fazel
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Hesam Janani: به نظر میرسد اگر مقصود «مانند» بود، از واژه like استفاده میشد
7 mins
  -> Thanks. See the discussion entry please.

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
در محور شبکه/ هم راستا با شبکه/ شبکه-محور


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2014-12-10 06:22:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

از آنجاییکه زمینه استفاده از واژه چندان مشخص نشده ممکن است معنای «به لحاظ» یا «در مورد» نیز از واژه
Wise
مستفاد بشود.
مثلا در این مثال:
South of Iran is very warm weather-wise


Hesam Janani
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vaniya Zamani
3 days 1 hr

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
بکارگری شبکه های هوشمند در توربین های بادی


Explanation:
بکارگری شبکه های هوشمند در توربین های بادی

GridWise – A DOE OE program focused on developing information technology to modernize the U.S. electrical grid.

victormind
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search