https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-farsi-persian/energy-power-generation/5731883-at-the-front-end-of.html

at the front end of

Farsi (Persian) translation: مرز جلویی

16:38 Dec 11, 2014
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
English term or phrase: at the front end of
divided into two regions: one, located at the front end of the wind farm with respect to the incoming wind and the other, located at the rear end of the farm. This statement refers to the turbines in wind farms.
R_Esmaili
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:مرز جلویی
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2014-12-11 16:49:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

در مرز جلویی مزرعه بادی

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2014-12-11 16:49:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

واقع در مرز جلویی مزرعه بادی

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2014-12-11 16:56:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

یا:
بخش جلویی

واقع در بخش جلویی مزرعه بادی


Selected response from:

Hesam Janani
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3در منتهی الیه قسمت جلویی/ انتهای سمت جلو
Younes Mostafaei
5مرز جلویی
Hesam Janani


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مرز جلویی


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2014-12-11 16:49:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

در مرز جلویی مزرعه بادی

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2014-12-11 16:49:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

واقع در مرز جلویی مزرعه بادی

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2014-12-11 16:56:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

یا:
بخش جلویی

واقع در بخش جلویی مزرعه بادی




Hesam Janani
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
در منتهی الیه قسمت جلویی/ انتهای سمت جلو


Explanation:
Another option.

Younes Mostafaei
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohsen Askary
41 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Mehran Borzoufard
3 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Mohammad Reza Sabeti Zadeh
1 day 12 hrs
  -> Thank you!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: