transverse shear deformation

Farsi (Persian) translation: تغییر شکل برش مقطعی

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:transverse shear deformation
Farsi (Persian) translation:تغییر شکل برش مقطعی
Entered by: habibe shamsi

08:06 Nov 14, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: transverse shear deformation
such dynamic theories which cover the effect of transverse shear deformation and rotary inertia are self-contained, and the condition of orthogonality of principal modes of free vibration is established.
tina khajavi
Iran
تغییر شکل برش مقطعی
Explanation:
//
Selected response from:

habibe shamsi
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1تغییر شکل برش مقطعی
habibe shamsi
5تغییر شکل برشی عرضی
Shiva Aminoroaya


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تغییر شکل برشی عرضی


Explanation:
http://jstc.iust.ac.ir/?_action=xml&article=22919

Shiva Aminoroaya
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 7

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
تغییر شکل برش مقطعی


Explanation:
//

habibe shamsi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SeyedSina MirArabshahi
25 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search