FAC

Farsi (Persian) translation: خوردگی تشدیدی توسط جریان

14:00 Nov 17, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: FAC
FAC of the designated pipe made of steel is actually shown in a Carbon dioxide saturated formation by electrochemical measurements
tina khajavi
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:خوردگی تشدیدی توسط جریان
Explanation:
I believe it is flow-accelerated corrosion
Selected response from:

Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1خوردگی تشدیدی لوله در اثر جریان
Adeleh Mirzaee
4خوردگی تشدیدی توسط جریان
Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fac
خوردگی تشدیدی توسط جریان


Explanation:
I believe it is flow-accelerated corrosion


    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Flow-accelerated_corrosion
Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 24

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fac
خوردگی تشدیدی لوله در اثر جریان


Explanation:
.

Adeleh Mirzaee
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marjaneh Koohyar
5 hrs
  -> Thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search