scanning electron microscopy

Farsi (Persian) translation: اسکن میکروسکوپ الکترونی

19:14 Nov 17, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: scanning electron microscopy
The surface morphology of the electrodes after corrosion test was characterized by scanning electron microscopy.
tina khajavi
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:اسکن میکروسکوپ الکترونی
Explanation:
اسکن میکروسکوپ الکترونی
Selected response from:

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1بررسی با میکروسکوپ الکترونی روبشی
Shiva Aminoroaya
4 +1اسکن میکروسکوپ الکترونی
Marjaneh Koohyar
5میکروسکوپ روبشی الکترونی
Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
بررسی با میکروسکوپ الکترونی روبشی


Explanation:
https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/میکروسکوپ_الکترونی_روبشی

Shiva Aminoroaya
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sajad Mousavi
40 mins
  -> Thank you so much.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
میکروسکوپ روبشی الکترونی


Explanation:
..


    https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D9%85%DB%8C%DA%A9%D8%B1%D9%88%D8%B3%DA%A9%D9%88%D9%BE_%D8%A7%D9%84%DA%A9%D8%AA%D8%B1%D9%88%D9%86%DB%8C_%D8%B1
Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 24

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
اسکن میکروسکوپ الکترونی


Explanation:
اسکن میکروسکوپ الکترونی

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SeyedSina MirArabshahi
39 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search