single-arm flexible manipulators

Farsi (Persian) translation: تک بازوهای مکانیکی انعطاف پذیر/ تا شونده

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:single-arm flexible manipulators
Farsi (Persian) translation: تک بازوهای مکانیکی انعطاف پذیر/ تا شونده
Entered by: habibe shamsi

14:42 Nov 23, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Engineering (general) / Engineering
English term or phrase: single-arm flexible manipulators
These studies have focused on single-arm flexible manipulators as the main mechanical tool to further the project.
Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
تک بازوهای مکانیکی انعطاف پذیر/ تا شونده
Explanation:
////////////
Selected response from:

habibe shamsi
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5تک بازوهای مکانیکی انعطاف پذیر/ تا شونده
habibe shamsi
5بازوهای مکانیکیِ تاشونده
Adeleh Mirzaee
3بازوی مکانیکی انعطاف‌پذیر/قابل تغییر تکی
Sajad Mousavi


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
بازوی مکانیکی انعطاف‌پذیر/قابل تغییر تکی


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 59 mins (2018-11-23 15:41:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

بازوی مکانیکی» گفته می‌شود» manipulator ظاهراً به
«بازوی رباتیک» (robotic) arm و به

شاید بشود با استفاده از واژه‌ی «دست» به جای یکی از آن‌ها از تکرار جلوگیری کرد
مثلا دست مکانیکی


Sajad Mousavi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
بازوهای مکانیکیِ تاشونده


Explanation:
.

Adeleh Mirzaee
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تک بازوهای مکانیکی انعطاف پذیر/ تا شونده


Explanation:
////////////

habibe shamsi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search