interfacial heat in mechanical seals

Farsi (Persian) translation: حرارت دو رویه در آب بندهای مکانیکی

12:31 Dec 3, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: interfacial heat in mechanical seals
it is aimed at reducing interfacial heat in mechanical seals.
tina khajavi
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:حرارت دو رویه در آب بندهای مکانیکی
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1حرارت «فصل مشترک»/«مرزی» در آب‌بند/جدارهای مکانیکی
Sajad Mousavi
4حرارت دو رویه در آب بندهای مکانیکی
Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
حرارت دو رویه در آب بندهای مکانیکی


Explanation:
..

Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 24

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
حرارت «فصل مشترک»/«مرزی» در آب‌بند/جدارهای مکانیکی


Explanation:
ظاهراً دو معادل متداول وجود دارد که برای هر کدام دو مرجع ذکر کرده‌ام interfacial heat برای
و هر دو هم معتبر هستند تا حدود زیادی
در پایان‌نامه‌ای از دانشگاه شریف «فصل مشترک» استفاده شده بود
https://dic.irandoc.ac.ir/home/entries?dictionary_id=19&lang...

https://www.scipers.com/ePaper-View-2238213=مقاله-شناسایی-مع...




    Reference: http://library.sharif.ir/parvan/resource/285714/%D8%B4%D8%A8...
    Reference: http://jstc.iust.ac.ir/article_27105.html
Sajad Mousavi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marjaneh Koohyar
18 hrs
  -> Thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search