piperack and wellhead

Farsi (Persian) translation: تکیه‌گاه لوله و سر چاه (نفت)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:piperack and wellhead
Farsi (Persian) translation:تکیه‌گاه لوله و سر چاه (نفت)
Entered by: Zeynab Tajik

12:09 Dec 6, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / General
English term or phrase: piperack and wellhead
The piperack and wellhead areas of the platforms in the field have been used for protection against accidentally dropped objects impacts.
zoha karimi
Iran
تکیه‌گاه لوله و سر چاه (نفت)
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Zeynab Tajik
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1پایپ رک و سرچاه نفت
Seyedsina Mirarabshahi
5 +1تکیه‌گاه لوله و سر چاه (نفت)
Zeynab Tajik


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
تکیه‌گاه لوله و سر چاه (نفت)


Explanation:
.

Zeynab Tajik
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sajad Mousavi
2 hrs
  -> Thank you!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
پایپ رک و سرچاه نفت


Explanation:
پایپ رک و سرچاه نفت
https://civil808.com/pedia/17714/پایپ-رک،-pipe-rack

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2018-12-06 12:14:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://omran.online/pipe-rack/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2018-12-06 12:19:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.avisa-as.com/node/238

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2018-12-06 12:21:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/سرچاه_نفت

Seyedsina Mirarabshahi
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tina khajavi
5 mins
  -> thank you




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search