thin trading

Farsi (Persian) translation: بازار راکت

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:thin trading
Farsi (Persian) translation:بازار راکت
Entered by: Masoud Varaste

17:55 Mar 6, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: thin trading
Thinly traded positions will not be allowed into the trading book and they will be booked and followed under the banking book.
Masoud Varaste
Iran
بازار راکت
Explanation:
اشاره دارد زمانیکه داد و ستد به سطح پایین می رسد.
کم رونقی تجارت/کسب و‌کار

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 days (2018-03-17 09:42:52 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks!
Selected response from:

Habibulla Josefi
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2تجارت/معاملات خرد
Morad Seif
5بازار راکت
Habibulla Josefi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
تجارت/معاملات خرد


Explanation:
///

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amir Arzani: Well said, here's a link explaining the phrase http://bit.ly/2FgpGpC
43 mins
  -> Thanks for the supporting link.

agree  Amirreza Rahimbakhsh: Exactly.
18 hrs
  -> Thank you so much.

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
بازار راکت


Explanation:
اشاره دارد زمانیکه داد و ستد به سطح پایین می رسد.
کم رونقی تجارت/کسب و‌کار

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 days (2018-03-17 09:42:52 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks!

Habibulla Josefi
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search