you\'ll build to think

Farsi (Persian) translation: ایده ای برای فکر کردن میسازی

15:48 Jul 8, 2019
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: you\'ll build to think
Hello,
How would you translate 'you'll build to think' into Farsi?

Your best bet for success is to encourage innovation in your workplace. How do you do this? The secret is to always encourage wild ideas and keep people talking. And the more ideas, the better. This way you don’t waste time thinking about “what to build.” Instead, you’ll “build to think!”
kiarash88
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:ایده ای برای فکر کردن میسازی
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Najme Rajaee
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5کاری می کنید تا فکر کنند
Ali Sharifi
5اول یک نمونه اولیه می سازید بعد راجع بهش ایده پردازی می کنید
Marzieh Izadi
5ساخت (پیش‌نمونه/نمونه اولیه) و سپس ایده گرفتن از آن
Mohammad Ali Omrani
5می‌سازی که بیندیشی
Sajad Mousavi
5چیزی برای به فکر واداشتن می‌سازی
Hamidreza Ghobadi Rad
5ابتدا مفهومی می سازی و سپس روی آن فکر میکنی
Sina Salehi
4ایده ای برای فکر کردن میسازی
Najme Rajaee


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
چیزی برای به فکر واداشتن می‌سازی


Explanation:
.

Hamidreza Ghobadi Rad
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ابتدا مفهومی می سازی و سپس روی آن فکر میکنی


Explanation:
-

Sina Salehi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ایده ای برای فکر کردن میسازی


Explanation:
.

Najme Rajaee
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
you\\\'ll build to think
می‌سازی که بیندیشی


Explanation:
در بالا تشویق به ایده‌پردازی و خلاقیت میکنه
بعد میگه دیگه لازم نیست وقتتو هدر بدی و صرف فکر کنی که چی بسازی
بلکه حالا میسازی که فکر کنی

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2019-07-08 15:57:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

در واقع منظور اینه که وقتی ایده‌پردازی کنید و دست به خلق بزنی خودبه‌خود باعث فعال شدن قوه‌ی فکر میشه

Sajad Mousavi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ساخت (پیش‌نمونه/نمونه اولیه) و سپس ایده گرفتن از آن


Explanation:
ساخت (پیش‌نمونه/نمونه اولیه) و سپس ایده گرفتن از آن/ فکر کردن در مورد آن

Mohammad Ali Omrani
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 40

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
کاری می کنید تا فکر کنند


Explanation:
کاری می کنید تا منجر به فکر کردن شود

Ali Sharifi
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
you\\\'ll build to think
اول یک نمونه اولیه می سازید بعد راجع بهش ایده پردازی می کنید


Explanation:
یعنی به جای اینکه اول ایده پردازی کنی که می خوای چی بسازید اول یک نمونه اولیه از محصولی که تو ذهن دارید می سازید که هرچند ممکن داراری عیب و نقص باشد بعد راجع بهش فکر می کنید که چطور می توان آن را بهبود بخشد. یعنی کار شما اول یه اساس می خواد که راجع بهش فکر کنید


    Reference: http://dawidnaude.com/build-to-think-7601b04dcd06
Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search