staging a parabolic rise toward

Farsi (Persian) translation: افزایشی/صعودی سهی‌شکل روی نمودار نشان داده است

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:staging a parabolic rise toward
Farsi (Persian) translation:افزایشی/صعودی سهی‌شکل روی نمودار نشان داده است
Entered by: Zeynab Tajik

09:14 Jul 15, 2019
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: staging a parabolic rise toward
Bitcoin prices BTCUSD-3.5% this week had been staging a parabolic rise toward $14,000, which would have represented a roughly 40% weekly return on the No. 1 cryptocurrency in the world, until gains began to disintegrate late Wednesday.
Moazame Danaiefar
Iran
افزایشی/صعودی سهی‌شکل روی نمودار نشان داده است
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Zeynab Tajik
Grading comment
Thank you!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2افزایشی/صعودی سهی‌شکل روی نمودار نشان داده است
Zeynab Tajik
5نشانگر جهش سهمی وار به سوی
Marzieh Izadi
5افزایش افسانه ای
Ali Sharifi
5شاهد افزایش نجومی آن به سمت/ شاهد افزایش افسانه‌ای آن به سمت
Younes Mostafaei


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
شاهد افزایش نجومی آن به سمت/ شاهد افزایش افسانه‌ای آن به سمت


Explanation:


Younes Mostafaei
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
افزایشی/صعودی سهی‌شکل روی نمودار نشان داده است


Explanation:
.

Zeynab Tajik
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sajad Mousavi
2 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Mohsen Askary
4 hrs
  -> Thank you!

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
افزایش افسانه ای


Explanation:
مانند افزایشی که فقط در افسانه ها خوانده می شود


    Reference: http://https://en.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/Parable
Ali Sharifi
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
نشانگر جهش سهمی وار به سوی


Explanation:
یعنی جهش ناگهانی یا افزایش قیمت ناگهانی

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search