Cash advance

Farsi (Persian) translation: حد مجاز برداشت نقدی از کارت اعتباری

06:53 Aug 3, 2019
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Apple has included a stipulation in its Apple Card agreement that says crypto purchases count as cash advances or similar, which are forbidden
English term or phrase: Cash advance
A cash advance is a service provided by most credit card and charge card issuers. The service allows cardholders to withdraw cash, either through an ATM or over the counter at a bank or other financial agency, up to a certain limit. For a credit card, this will be the credit limit (or some percentage of it).
Moazame Danaiefar
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:حد مجاز برداشت نقدی از کارت اعتباری
Explanation:
نشانهٔ اختصاری این اصطلاح C.I.A است.
Selected response from:

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2حد مجاز برداشت نقدی از کارت اعتباری
Marzieh Izadi
5حد مجاز برداشت نقدی
Mohammad Rostami
5برداشت نقدی
Ali Sharifi
5برداشت پول از کارت اعتباری/ پول نقد از پیش/ پیش برداشت پول نقد
Younes Mostafaei
5پیش پرداخت پول
Sina Salehi
4پیش قسط /پیش پرداخت پول
Najme Rajaee
4قابلیت دریافت پول نقد
Alireza Jazini


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cash advance
برداشت پول از کارت اعتباری/ پول نقد از پیش/ پیش برداشت پول نقد


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2019-08-03 06:59:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/وام_روزپرداخت

https://www.mohajeran.ca/?p=248

https://www.bazargardi.com/about-credit-card/

Younes Mostafaei
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cash advance
پیش پرداخت پول


Explanation:
https://www.vajehyab.com/en2fa/cash advance

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2019-08-03 06:56:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

پیش پرواخت نقدی/بیعانه
https://dictionary.abadis.ir/entofa/c/cash-Advance/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2019-08-03 06:57:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

پیش پرداخت نقدیو ترجیح میدم

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2019-08-03 07:09:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://dictionary.abadis.ir/entofa/c/cash-Advance/
حد مجاز پرداخت پول از کارت اعتباری

Sina Salehi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cash advance
پیش قسط /پیش پرداخت پول


Explanation:
.

Najme Rajaee
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cash advance
حد مجاز برداشت نقدی از کارت اعتباری


Explanation:
نشانهٔ اختصاری این اصطلاح C.I.A است.

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ehsan Mirzaei
13 hrs
  -> Thank You!

agree  Mohammad Rostami
102 days
  -> Your comment is highly appreciated. Thanks.

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cash advance
برداشت نقدی


Explanation:
مبلغی که میتوان از حساب بصورت نقد برداشت کرد.

Ali Sharifi
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

33 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cash advance
قابلیت دریافت پول نقد


Explanation:
این ویژگی برخی کارت های اعتباری است

Alireza Jazini
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

103 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cash advance
حد مجاز برداشت نقدی


Explanation:
.

Mohammad Rostami
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search