unburdened by the implication of

Farsi (Persian) translation: فارغ از/به دور از/ عاری از دخالتِ ...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:unburdened by the implication of
Farsi (Persian) translation:فارغ از/به دور از/ عاری از دخالتِ ...
Entered by: Zeynab Tajik

08:54 Oct 10, 2019
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: unburdened by the implication of
Hello,
How would you translate 'unburdened by the implication of' in the text below?

Context:

Thus, continues the popular assumption, the common law
has been allowed to evolve in a flexible and discretionary manner (sometimes, albeit, at
the expense of being somewhat ad hoc, inconsistent, and contradictory), whilst civil
law is rigid and predictable but is also relatively inflexible, lacking in interpretative
detail and slow to respond to societal and commercial developments. Common law
allows parties the freedom to draft the contractual provisions they want, unburdened by
the implication of hidden mandatory laws as happens with civil codes.
kiarash88
Iran
فارغ از/به دور از/ عاری از دخالتِ ...
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Zeynab Tajik
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1بدون تحمل عواقب ناشی
Ali Sharifi
4 +1فارغ از الزامات
Ehsan Keivani
5فارغ ار الزامات
Mohammad Rostami
5بدون اینکه تحت تأثیر ...قرار گیرد.
Marzieh Izadi
5فارغ از/به دور از/ عاری از دخالتِ ...
Zeynab Tajik
5فارغ از استلزامات
Hojat Borumandi
4بدون اینکه
zeinab amiri


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
فارغ از/به دور از/ عاری از دخالتِ ...


Explanation:
.

Zeynab Tajik
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 34

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
فارغ از استلزامات


Explanation:
unburdened by the implication of

Hojat Borumandi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
بدون اینکه


Explanation:
بدون اینکه همانند قوانین مدنی، دچار/

zeinab amiri
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in EnglishEnglish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
بدون اینکه تحت تأثیر ...قرار گیرد.


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2019-10-10 11:22:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

بدون اینکه از ...تبعیت کنند.
بدون اینکه تابع ...باشند.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2019-10-10 11:28:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Unburdened
بدون اینکه
Implication
تأثیر


Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
بدون تحمل عواقب ناشی


Explanation:
که به عواقب قانون دچار نگردد

Ali Sharifi
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marzieh Izadi
2 days 5 hrs
  -> متشکرم خانم ایزدی

1 day 22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
فارغ از الزامات


Explanation:
بدون
یا
فارغ

Ehsan Keivani
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohammad Rostami
32 days

34 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
فارغ ار الزامات


Explanation:
.

Mohammad Rostami
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search