activity based costing

Farsi (Persian) translation: (ABCهزینه یابی براساس فعالیت( مخفف

14:37 Nov 5, 2019
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / activity-based costing involves identifying activities and classifying them
English term or phrase: activity based costing
activity-based costing involves identifying activities and classifying them according to the cost hierarchy. Cost hierarchy is a framework that classifies activities based the ease at which they are traceable to a product. The levels are (a) unit level, (b) batch level, (c) product level, and (d) facility level.
maryam hashemi
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:(ABCهزینه یابی براساس فعالیت( مخفف
Explanation:
هزینه‌یابی بر مبنای فعالیت، : (Activity Based Costing) مبتنی بر این فرض است که فعالیت‌ها در درون هر بنگاه منابع را مصرف می‌کنند و محصولات و خدمات حاصل انجام فعالیت‌ها است. در این روش ابتدا کلیه فعالیت‌های سازمانی شناسایی شده و به عنوان موضوعات هزینه ثبت می‌شوند و همه هزینه‌های سازمانی به این موضوعات تخصیص می‌یابد
Selected response from:

mohammad rostami
Grading comment
thanks Mr.Rostami
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2(ABCهزینه یابی براساس فعالیت( مخفف
mohammad rostami
5 +2هزینه‌یابی بر مبنای فعالیت
Marzieh Izadi
5 +1هزینه یابی بر اساس/مبتنی بر فعالیت
Sina Salehi
5 +1تعیین هزینه بر اساس فعالیت/کار انجام شده
Ali Sharifi


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
هزینه یابی بر اساس/مبتنی بر فعالیت


Explanation:
https://dictionary.abadis.ir/entofa/a/activity-based-costing...

Sina Salehi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sajad Mousavi
16 hrs
  ->  Thanks!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
هزینه‌یابی بر مبنای فعالیت


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://https://www.google.com/search?q=activity+based+costin...
Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hojat Borumandi
32 mins
  -> Greatly appreciated, Mr.Borumandi.

agree  Behrouz Abdollahi
18 hrs
  -> Thanks, Bhrz!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
تعیین هزینه بر اساس فعالیت/کار انجام شده


Explanation:
هزینه را بر اساس کارهایی که انجام شده است تعیین می کنند،

Ali Sharifi
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  abbass amini
1 day 15 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(ABCهزینه یابی براساس فعالیت( مخفف


Explanation:
هزینه‌یابی بر مبنای فعالیت، : (Activity Based Costing) مبتنی بر این فرض است که فعالیت‌ها در درون هر بنگاه منابع را مصرف می‌کنند و محصولات و خدمات حاصل انجام فعالیت‌ها است. در این روش ابتدا کلیه فعالیت‌های سازمانی شناسایی شده و به عنوان موضوعات هزینه ثبت می‌شوند و همه هزینه‌های سازمانی به این موضوعات تخصیص می‌یابد

Example sentence(s):
  • Activity-based costing is a costing method that identifies activities in an organization and assigns the cost of each activity to all products and services according to the actual consumption by each.
  • Activity-based costing (ABC) is a costing method that assigns overhead and indirect costs to related products and services.

    Reference: http://https://www.accountingcoach.com/activity-based-costin...
mohammad rostami
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks Mr.Rostami

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  abbass amini
1 day 15 hrs

agree  alireza hematian
2 days 15 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search