مونتاژ براساس سفارش

Farsi (Persian) translation: Assemble to order (ATO)

14:57 Nov 5, 2019
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Marketing - Finance (general) / مونتاژ براساس سفارش
English term or phrase: مونتاژ براساس سفارش
محصول انتظارات مصرف کننده خود را برآورده می سازد مفهوم گسترده مونتاژ براساس سفارش کیفیت را رضایت و خواست مصرف کننده تعیین مینماید، جامع بودن خصوصیات و مشخصات یک محصول یا خدمت که باعث می شود درجه عالی بودن یک محصول یا یک خدمت نیازهای تعیین شده را برآورده نماید
maryam hashemi
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:Assemble to order (ATO)
Explanation:
Assemble to order (ATO) i
Selected response from:

Hojat Borumandi
Iran
Grading comment
very nice
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Assemble to order (ATO)
Hojat Borumandi
5assembly based on order/client's order
Ali Sharifi
5Assembly to order ( ATO)
mohammad rostami


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Assemble to order (ATO)


Explanation:
Assemble to order (ATO) i

Hojat Borumandi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
very nice

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marzieh Izadi
11 mins
  -> Thank you so much

agree  Behrouz Abdollahi
16 hrs

agree  abbass amini: good
1 day 15 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Assembly to order ( ATO)


Explanation:

(ATO) باید مکرد استفاده قرار بگیرد Assembly نوع اسمی عبارت بیشتر مدنظر میباشد در متن لذ

Example sentence(s):
  • use an assembly-to-order strategy, you can check material and resource availability at the moment when the sales order is created. You can quote your customers reliable delivery dates because you know whether the desired quantity will be available on the
  • Assembly to orders, are used when items that the customer is purchasing, is of the type assembly to orders
mohammad rostami
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
assembly based on order/client's order


Explanation:
What the client wants will be assembled

Ali Sharifi
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search