COVER SHEET

Farsi (Persian) translation: کاور شیت (صفحه مشخصات)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:COVER SHEET
Farsi (Persian) translation:کاور شیت (صفحه مشخصات)
Entered by: mah.karimpour

07:07 Nov 14, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Folklore
English term or phrase: COVER SHEET
COVER SHEET

is a title. what are ur nice suggestions?
mah.karimpour
Iran
کاور شیت (صفحه مشخصات)
Explanation:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cover_sheet
Selected response from:

Hojat Borumandi
Iran
Grading comment
THANKS
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5کاور شیت (صفحه مشخصات)
Hojat Borumandi
4پوش
Habibulla Josefi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cover sheet
کاور شیت (صفحه مشخصات)


Explanation:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cover_sheet

Hojat Borumandi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
THANKS

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cover sheet
پوش


Explanation:
Also :پوش

Habibulla Josefi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search