on-the-ground

Farsi (Persian) translation: واقع در محل/میدانی

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:on-the-ground
Farsi (Persian) translation: واقع در محل/میدانی
Entered by: mah.karimpour

09:03 Nov 25, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Folklore
English term or phrase: on-the-ground
on-the-ground safeguarding activities
mah.karimpour
Iran
واقع در محل/میدانی
Explanation:
reference: https://www.ldoceonline.com/dictionary/on-the-ground
Selected response from:

Zahra Mazaheri
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3واقع در محل/میدانی
Zahra Mazaheri
4که درواقع/واقعاً اتفاق اجرا می‌شوند
Sajad Mousavi


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
واقع در محل/میدانی


Explanation:
reference: https://www.ldoceonline.com/dictionary/on-the-ground

Zahra Mazaheri
Native speaker of: Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ashkan Karimiyan
50 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Zeynab Tajik
3 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  SeyedSina MirArabshahi
3 hrs
  -> Thank you

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
که درواقع/واقعاً اتفاق اجرا می‌شوند


Explanation:
اقدامات حفاظتی‌ای که درواقع/واقعاً اجرا می‌شوند


Sajad Mousavi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search