interest group

Farsi (Persian) translation: گروه ذی‌نفع

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:interest group
Farsi (Persian) translation:گروه ذی‌نفع
Entered by: Sajad Mousavi

08:41 Nov 28, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Folklore
English term or phrase: interest group
Indigenous populations form a significant interest group in Mexico
mah.karimpour
Iran
گروه ذی‌نفع
Explanation:
برای اطمینان به منابع معرفی‌شده رجوع کنید
Selected response from:

Sajad Mousavi
Iran
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2گروه ذی‌نفع
Sajad Mousavi
5گروه فشار
Zahra Mazaheri
5گروه موضوعی
Ashkan Karimiyan
4گروه جالب توجه
Marjaneh Koohyar
4مهم / با اهمیت
Habibulla Josefi
4گروه مدنظر/ مورد نظر
Ehsan Mirzaei


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
گروه موضوعی


Explanation:
--

Ashkan Karimiyan
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in KurdishKurdish
PRO pts in category: 4

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
گروه مدنظر/ مورد نظر


Explanation:
.

Ehsan Mirzaei
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
گروه ذی‌نفع


Explanation:
برای اطمینان به منابع معرفی‌شده رجوع کنید


    Reference: http://barsadic.com/W?fid=7455
    https://donya-e-eqtesad.com/%D8%A8%D8%AE%D8%B4-%D8%A8%DB%8C%D8%B4%D8%AA%D8%B1-26/675317-%DA%AF%D8%B1%D9%88%D9%87-%D9%87%D8%A7%DB%8C-%D8%B0%D
Sajad Mousavi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saeed Majidi
1 day 9 hrs
  -> Many thanks for commenting!

agree  Zeynab Tajik
29 days
  -> Thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مهم / با اهمیت


Explanation:
Also: در اینجا میتوان آن را معادل , مهم, باهمیت , برجسته /قابل توجه ترجمه کرد

Habibulla Josefi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
گروه فشار


Explanation:
Reference: https://www.britannica.com/topic/interest-group
ٍsee also: https://www.britannica.com/topic/interest-group
Interest group, also called special interest group or pressure group, any association of individuals or organizations, usually formally organized, that, on the basis of one or more shared concerns, attempts to influence public policy in its favour.

Zahra Mazaheri
Native speaker of: Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
گروه جالب توجه


Explanation:
جمعیت های بومی یک گروه جالب توجه در مکزیک تشکیل می دهند.

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search