piece

Farsi (Persian) translation: محرک-عامل هیجان انگیز-هیجان زا-عامل ایجاد انگیزش

01:36 May 29, 2012
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / piece
English term or phrase: piece
will act as a spark and a piece for many young people
Ebrahim Golavar
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:محرک-عامل هیجان انگیز-هیجان زا-عامل ایجاد انگیزش
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Benjamin Payandeh
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1محرک-عامل هیجان انگیز-هیجان زا-عامل ایجاد انگیزش
Benjamin Payandeh
3به نوبه خود عاملی تاثیرگذار
Rez1 Dpr


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
محرک-عامل هیجان انگیز-هیجان زا-عامل ایجاد انگیزش


Explanation:


Benjamin Payandeh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mahmoud Akbari
7 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
به نوبه خود عاملی تاثیرگذار


Explanation:
به نوبه خود عاملی تاثیرگذار

Rez1 Dpr
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search