peer reviewed journal

Farsi (Persian) translation: ژورنال‌هایی که از طریق همترازخوانی مقالات را به منظور چاپ انتخاب می کنن

17:55 Jul 7, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: peer reviewed journal
Articles are written by experts and are reviewed by severl other experts in the field
Hasti Tari
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:ژورنال‌هایی که از طریق همترازخوانی مقالات را به منظور چاپ انتخاب می کنن
Explanation:
ژورنال‌هایی که از طریق همترازخوانی مقالات را به منظور چاپ انتخاب می کنن
Selected response from:

Seyed Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ژورنال داوری‌شده
Mohammad Ghaffari
4ژورنال‌هایی که از طریق همترازخوانی مقالات را به منظور چاپ انتخاب می کنن
Seyed Sina Mir Arabshahi


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
peer reviewed journal peer-reviewed (refereed or scholarly) journals-
ژورنال‌هایی که از طریق همترازخوانی مقالات را به منظور چاپ انتخاب می کنن


Explanation:
ژورنال‌هایی که از طریق همترازخوانی مقالات را به منظور چاپ انتخاب می کنن

Seyed Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Thank you

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
peer reviewed journal peer-reviewed (refereed or scholarly) journals-
ژورنال داوری‌شده


Explanation:
http://library.kntu.ac.ir/DorsaPax/userfiles/file/library/he...


Mohammad Ghaffari
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iman Tahanan
22 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search