to break out

Farsi (Persian) translation: شروع ناگهانی

05:43 Jul 26, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: to break out
Starting with the CBECS 2012 collection, EIA plans to publish water consumption for commercial buildings, broken out by principal building activity and region where the survey results meet EIA's data quality standards.
Nassim Hosseini
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:شروع ناگهانی
Explanation:
start suddenly
Selected response from:

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2شروع ناگهانی
Marjaneh Koohyar
5 +1شروع شدن
Morad Seif


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
شروع شدن


Explanation:
Broken out by: to be started by...

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 1

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shiva Aminoroaya
29 mins
  -> Thank you so much.

2 days 13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
شروع ناگهانی


Explanation:
start suddenly

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sina Mir Arabshahi
11 hrs

agree  Hasti Tari
12 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search