recruit

Farsi (Persian) translation: بهره گیری

10:49 Jul 26, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: recruit
The first is the Better Buildings Challenge, which is working with more than 300 private- and public-sector partners to reduce energy use in buildings. It has secured commitments of more than $2 billion in non-federal financing and recruited more than 2 billion square feet in participation to date.
Nassim Hosseini
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:بهره گیری
Explanation:
... که با بهره گیری از ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2018-07-26 11:19:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

همچنین "تخصیص" که به نظرم معادل بهتری می تونه باشه
Selected response from:

Ehsan Mirzaei
United Arab Emirates
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2بهره گیری
Ehsan Mirzaei
5 +1به کار گرفتن
zahra razavi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
به کار گرفتن


Explanation:
///

zahra razavi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Seyed Sina Mir Arabshahi
39 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
بهره گیری


Explanation:
... که با بهره گیری از ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2018-07-26 11:19:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

همچنین "تخصیص" که به نظرم معادل بهتری می تونه باشه

Ehsan Mirzaei
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Seyed Sina Mir Arabshahi
37 mins
  -> Thanks a lot

agree  Marjaneh Koohyar
2 days 7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search