won\'t make a mistake less of a mistake

Farsi (Persian) translation: چیزی از اشتباهت کم نمیکنه

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:won\\\'t make a mistake less of a mistake
Farsi (Persian) translation:چیزی از اشتباهت کم نمیکنه
Entered by: zoha karimi

08:01 Jul 29, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: won\'t make a mistake less of a mistake
won’t make a mistake less of a mistake
Please speak up. Speaking with a low voice won’t make a mistake less of a mistake. It’s just going to make it even harder on your interlocutor. Speaking up will also make you feel more confident
zoha karimi
Iran
چیزی از اشتباهت کم نمیکنه
Explanation:
از بزرگی اشتباهت کم نمیکنه
Selected response from:

Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3چیزی از اشتباهت کم نمیکنه
Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
5 +1مانند عذر بدتر از گناه است
Morad Seif


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
چیزی از اشتباهت کم نمیکنه


Explanation:
از بزرگی اشتباهت کم نمیکنه

Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marjaneh Koohyar
4 hrs

agree  Shiva Aminoroaya
6 hrs

agree  Seyed Sina Mir Arabshahi
7 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
مانند عذر بدتر از گناه است


Explanation:
///

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 1

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ehsan Mirzaei
0 min
  -> Thank you so much.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search